NEW !! SNAP together in all directions for Fun, Fast, Creative Building!

Made in USA Order Today! Find in Stores

Privacy Policy

  1. IMPORTANT NOTE FOR PARENTS AND GUARDIANS
  2. IMPORTANT NOTE FOR CHILDREN
  3. General Principles about data provided
  4. Personal Information
  5. Personal data from children under the age of 13
  6. Communications
  7. Brochure Mailing List
  8. Communications to Serve You
  9. Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information
  10. Fraud Protection and Compliance with Law
  11. Service Providers
  12. Special Events
  13. Business Transfers
  14. Cookies, IP Addresses, Pixel Tags and Tracking Technology
  15. Use of Aggregate Information
  16. Links
  17. Security
  18. Notification of Policy Changes
  19. Updating Personal Information
  20. Contacting Us

Q: IMPORTANT NOTE FOR PARENTS AND GUARDIANS

Your privacy and especially children’s privacy is very important for Snapo.com. That’s why Snapo.com adheres to very high standards for responsible advertising in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA) and the guidelines of the Children's Advertising Review Unit (CARU) of the Council of Better Business Bureaus (CBBB).We are especially thankful to parents and guardians in helping us to protect children’s privacy by instructing them not to provide any personal information (e-mail, phone number, address, etc.) without your permission.

We encourage parents and guardians to spend time with your children monitoring their online use and to adopt browser controls that reflect your preference about children’s ability to access the Internet or make any purchase online.

Whenever we use the term “children” or “child” in this Privacy statement we refer to children under the age of 13.

Q: IMPORTANT NOTE FOR CHILDREN

If you are under the age of majority please be sure to read this policy with your parents or legal guardians and clarify with them anything you do not understand.

If you are under the age of 13 you should get your parent’s or legal guardian’s permission before giving out any personal information (such as e-mail, phone number, or address) to us or to anyone else on the Internet.

Q: General Principles about data provided

Snapo.com collects personal data only for the specified purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy

Snapo.com will not use your personal data for any purpose than for what it was collected, except as required by law.

Snapo.com will not share or sell personal data with third parties, and do not process personal data for any third parties either.

Snapo.com will not transfer personal data to third parties or across borders.

Q: Personal Information

There is no requirement to provide any personal information to visit and enjoy the content of Snapo site.

Any personal information is solicited only on a voluntary basis and for the purposes specified in the Privacy Policy.

Q: Personal data from children under the age of 13

We do not knowingly or intentionally collect personal information from children under age 13.

Q: Communications

If you select during the order process or at other times when you submit personally identifiable information, the information you provide may be used by Snapo Toy Blocks to create and deliver to you our newsletters, surveys or other communications containing product information. If you prefer not to receive such Communications, please do not select the ‘Please inform me option’. If you do select this option and later decide that you would no longer like to receive these communications, please use the features made available to you.

Q: Brochure Mailing List

If you have requested a Snapo Toy Blocks brochure, all information is kept completely confidential and is not shared with any third parties. We may, on occasion, send you an updated catalog or brochure. If you do not wish to receive any mail from Snapo Toy Blocks, please contact us via email at . Include your name and mailing address and email address. You will be removed from any future mailings.

Q: Communications to Serve You

If you have elected to provide us with your contact information, e.g., by registering at the Site, emailing our Customer Service department or placing an order, we may provide you with service related announcements concerning the Site or contact you regarding your customer service requests or your order. For example, all registered users will receive an email to confirm their order. These types of communications are necessary to serve you, respond to your concerns and to provide the high level of customer service that Snapo Toy Blocks offers its customers.

Q: Disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information

We will never provide your personally identifiable information to third parties for their use in marketing their products or services to you without your consent. Snapo Toy Blocks takes great pride in having you as a customer and we will ensure your privacy as a customer. Snapo Toy Blocks does not sell or exchange names or any other information about our customers with third parties.

Q: Fraud Protection and Compliance with Law

We may disclose any information, including personally identifiable information, we deem necessary, in our sole discretion, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. We may also exchange information, including personally identifiable information, with other companies and organizations for credit fraud protection and risk reduction.

Q: Service Providers

We may retain other companies and individuals to perform functions consistent with our Privacy Policy on our behalf. Examples include customer support specialists, web hosting companies, fulfillment companies (e.g., companies that fill product orders or coordinate mailings), data analysis firms and email service providers. Such third parties may be provided with access to personally identifiable information needed to perform their functions, but may not use such information for any other purpose.

Q: Special Events

If you elect to participate in any promotions, sweepstakes, surveys, questionnaires or other events during your visit to our Site, the rules or terms and conditions for those events may indicate that your personally identifiable information will be shared with third parties. By choosing to participate and submitting your personally identifiable information with respect to such events, you consent to disclosure of your personally identifiable information to such third parties.

Q: Business Transfers

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell certain of our assets. In such transactions, user information, including personally identifiable information, generally is one of the transferred business assets, and by submitting your personal information on the Site you agree that your data may be transferred to such parties in these circumstances.

Q: Cookies, IP Addresses, Pixel Tags and Tracking Technology

We may place a "cookie" on your computer's hard drive so we can recognize you as a return user and personalize your experience. A cookie is a piece of data that enables us to track and target your preferences. The cookie will be stored on your computer's hard drive until you remove it. We may also use temporary or "session" cookies to help you shop. These cookies will expire when you place an order. You can have your browser notify you of, or automatically reject, cookies. If you reject our cookies, you may still use the Site, but you may be limited in the use of some of the features. In addition, we may use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the Site, track traffic patterns, and gather demographic information for aggregate use, as well as in combination with your personally identifiable information for credit fraud protection and risk reduction.

Similarly, when you visit this Site or view one of our emails, we may use pixel tags (also called "clear" gifs), tracking links and/or similar technology to note some of the pages you visit on our Site and personalize your experience. We may also use pixel tags to determine what types of email your browser supports. We may use the information collected through pixel tags, tracking links and similar technology in combination with your personally identifiable information.

snp.webshopmanager.net does recognize your ISP (internet service provider), however, we cannot identify you as an individual. If you make an on-line purchase we do collect information (such as sales statistics and traffic patterns) to help improve your shopping experience. We keep all information confidential.

Q: Use of Aggregate Information

We may use the information you provide in aggregate (non-personally identifiable) form for internal business purposes, such as generating statistics and developing marketing plans. We may collect, store or accumulate certain non-personally identifiable information concerning your use of the Site, such as information regarding which of our pages are most popular. We may share or transfer non-personally identifiable information with or to our affiliates, licensees and partners.

Q: Links

This Privacy Policy applies only to the information collected on this Site. Our Site may contain links to or from other websites and you should be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites linked to the Site.

Q: Security

Snapo Toy Blocks seeks to protect the security of your personal information both online and offline. All credit card transactions are secure. Every on-line order is encrypted and sent through a secure server, using SSL technology to prevent information from being intercepted.

Confidential information such as your credit card number will be used only to fulfill your order. To protect your privacy, we will ask you to enter your credit card number and expiration date each time you place an order with us. This way, even if someone else accesses the account information stored on your computer, they won't be able to use your credit card.

E-mail is not encrypted and is not a secure means to transmit credit card numbers. We will only display the last 4 digits of your credit card number on your account.

Q: Notification of Policy Changes

Snapo Toy Blocks reserves the right to revise this Privacy Policy in the future by posting changes at this location and we may make changes at any time without notification.

Q: Updating Personal Information

If you are a registered member at Snapo Toy Blocks, you can change your personal information at any time by updating your information at check-out.

Q: Contacting Us

We welcome your comments and questions about privacy. Please send email to info.play@snapo.com.

We are confident that your visit to Snapo Toy Blocks is secure and safe. However, you may choose to call us directly to place your order over the telephone. Please call Customer Service toll free at 855-476-2767 or email: .